Staff List

Executive Headteacher – Adelaide Primary School

Strategic School Improvement Lead – Humber Education Trust

Mr Plumridge


Head of school

Mrs Adkinson (safeguarding lead, curriculum coord, induction coord, assessment coord, LAC coord, NQT mentor, student/volunteer coord, TA coord, EAL coord)


Foundation Stage 1 teacher

Mrs Williams (outdoor provision coord)


Foundation Stage 2 teacher

Mrs Phillips (PSHE coord, indoor provision coord)


Foundation Stage 2 teacher

Miss Duke (DT coord)


Key Stage One Assistant Head

Mrs Dodson (Year 2 teacher)


Year 2 teacher

Miss Johnson (School council & SMSC coord)


Lower Key Stage Two Assistant Head

Mrs Whitelam (SENCO)


Year 3 teacher

Miss Snowden (PE coord)

Miss Nicholson (Art coord)


Year 4 teacher

Miss Harrison (Hist & geog coord)

Mr Snitch (NQT)


Upper Key Stage Two Assistant Head

Mrs Scott (Y6 teacher, Literacy Coord)


Year 5 teacher

Miss White (Maths coord)

Mrs Turney (MFL coord)


Year 6 teacher

Mr Butler (ICT coord)

Mrs Turvey (RE coord, Y6 to Y7 transition coord)


SEND specialist teacher

Mrs Bohl


Child protection coord

Mrs Cooke



Mrs Cooke

Mrs Brady


Office staff

Mrs Cawood (business manager)

Miss Lincoln

Miss Tullock



Miss Coolledge (first aider)

Miss Barker (FS1)


Teaching assistants

Miss Bell (First aider)

Mrs Clarke

Miss Cone

Miss Cooke

Mrs Easter (First aider)

Mrs Fanthorpe

Miss Geraghty

Miss J Harrison (KS1 PPA)

Miss A Harrison

Mrs Horsefield

Miss Khan

Miss Marden

Miss Musgrave (First aider, senior lunchtime assis & clubs coord)

Mrs Naylor

Miss Maynard

Miss Opray

Mrs Ridge

Mrs Rose (first aider & lunchtime assistant)

Mrs Russell

Miss Sharp (KS1 PPA)

Miss Snell (L4, FS & KS1 PPA)

Miss Steele

Mrs G Walker

Miss Worth

Mrs Zacarias (Spanish PPA)



Mr Smithson


Cleaning operatives

Miss Hickson

Miss Smith

Mrs Mayamba-Nsiala

Miss Kombo Mazouka

Miss Burton


Sports coach

Mr  Robinson


Music teachers

Mr Lodge

Mr Laurence


IT support

Ian Alderson

Alex Smith


Lunch time supervisors

Miss Musgrave (senior supervisor)

Miss Young

Miss Smith

Mrs Penn

Mrs Nowak

Miss Miller

Mrs Mayamba-Nsiala

Mrs Jallow

Miss Kombo Mazouka

Miss Dodsworth

Miss Correia

Mrs Ali

Miss Afanasjeva